Poiseline. La prima vaselina naturale, ALL-IN-ONE, PROFESSIONALE

poiseline1

ALL ABOUT POISELINE

Poiseline is a totally innovative dermo-cosmetic product intended to the professional tattoo.
It is an original formula ALL-IN-ONE, 100% natural, designed to facilitate the work of tattoo artist and reduce costs to stand alongside and supporting him in all stages of the session, from the preparation of the skin, fixing the stencil, until ‘execution of the tattoo and aftercare.
It is in fact:
– Cream preparatory to soothe the skin and make it more workable, to be used prior to the session.
– Prepared by work, able to replace the viscous vaseline improving performance.
– Aftercare cream, soothing and antibacterial. Suitable for skin scaly, inflamed and abrasions.
– Hand lotion with high ability to rehydrate the damaged and chapped skin from work gloves and antibacterial products.
If used properly, Poiseline is able to further secure the stencil on the skin, allowing better visibility, resulting in perfecting of detail and less eyestrain. Due to the high capacity soothing already during the execution phase, allowing longer sessions and relaxing and there is less bleeding, which can facilitate the penetration of the pigment under the skin, which will be more intense and brilliant; already at the end of session, the camera will yield optimal given the minor redness.

WHICH IS BASED ON INGREDIENTS?

Poiseline is the first product biocompatible, biodegradable, clinically tested and dermatologically approved; does not contain petrolatum, silicones, parabens and SLS (harmful elements and potentially carcinogenic to the body) and all the ingredients are natural emollients to ensure a unique product of the highest quality:
Karitè butter: it is extracted from the seeds of a tree that the natives called the tree “of health and youth.” An important part, for the therapeutic function and cosmetics of the Karitè, is the unsaponifiable, a part extraneous to the fat, so called because in contact with soda does not react to become soap, as occurs with fat. The butter can be found vitamin A, D and E.
Calendula: Essential for localized inflammations and deep. The festering wounds receive the benefits of external applications based on calendula. Recent studies have shown that it is mainly skin infections caused by staphylococci to respond well to the application of preparations of this plant. The antibiotic activity, due to flavonoids and saponins, is directed towards a variety of microorganisms, particularly against Gram-positive bacteria, such as Staphylococcus aureus and Streptococcus betahaemolyticus.
Rice bran oil: used for its high content of gamma oryzanol which, thanks to its unique chemical structure, has a significant antioxidant activity. Used on the skin, it is shown that this active ingredient has the ability to shield the ultraviolet radiation and protect the skin from damage caused by these
Panthenol: it is a more stable form of pantothenic acid or vitamin B5. In the skin panthenol is converted to pantothenic acid, often called the “beauty vitamin” or “Queen of the vitamins of the skin.” It promotes better moisture on the skin as it penetrates into the deeper layers of the skin and is staring the water. A dry and sensitive skin is then maintained as long as healthy, beautiful and supple. Panthenol promotes energetic metabolism of the skin cells and their optimal nutrition, and stimulates the division. It also exerts a calming and healing action , and is therefore an aid in case of sun stroke and severe skin rashes.
Vitamin E: it is a nutrient essential factor for the well-being of the body and is considered the ANTIOXIDANT VITAMIN FOR EXCELLENCE for its protective effect on lipids of the cell membranes which are target of free radicals. Its properties are moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and soothing. Applied on the skin vitamin E reduces the formation of wrinkles and photoaging damages (excessive exposure to sunlight, sunlamps UV) focusing in the epidermis, especially the stratum corneum, the first system of defense against external agents responsible for an excessive production ROS (reactive oxygen species).
Aloe Barbadensis: it mainly acts as a skin moisturizing and soothing, but it also has antimicrobial and antifungal properties. As it happens for products rich in mucopolysaccharides, the gel of Aloe forms a protective film on the skin, which allows it to act as a good moisturizer. Traditionally been attributed to Aloe healing, soothing and anti-reddening capacities . The phytoconstituents Aloe also seem to be able to stimulate the production of collagen and elastin, helping to counteract the effects of skin aging. With the ability to soothe irritation and reduce redness of the skin, is often inserted in sunscreen products and cosmetics used to counter the aggressive effects of weathering on the skin (wind, cold, sun).

WHY BORN POISELINE?

Poiseline born to adapt the sector tattoo with the directives of the European legislation.
And ‘well known that in the context in question there is a high use of petroleum jelly and / or other petrolatum, which, unfortunately, cause damage to the environment and individuals.
The Dangerous Substances Directive EEC 67/548 / CEEE its subsequent amendments, provide a clear classification between petroleum derivatives, including carcinogens and not. The petrolatum (soft paraffin) is classified as carcinogenic cat.2, unless there is certainty that the base oil refining and processing from which is derived because it is not contain any impurities. Suppliers of paraffin and petroleum jelly for cosmetic purposes must guarantee not to provide vaseline Category 2 carcinogen by the impurities, and complying with Directive 2003/15 / EC seventh amendment have to do the statements certified to produce with base oils that do not contain more 3% of dangerous impurities. Carcinogenic substances of category 2 can not be used in cosmetic products. In addition to conformit of the European Pharmacopoeia, suppliers will have to give the absolute certainty that their raw material is not carcinogenic according to the Dangerous Substances Directive.
For this problem, combined with the characteristics of occlusive and non-biodegradability is a product that should be used with precise directions, in precise locations.
For example in medicinal products (ointments where a healing lesion should not come into contact with the bacteria of the environment and the active principle must remain in site without being washed away by sweat or absorption of the cream from the skin) and in situations that require a barrier total.
Attention: This is easy to fall into error. As you can see we are in the area of risks to the environment and therefore we refer to those who work for long periods in contact with the substance and can absorb large amounts (breathing, ingesting dust, through the skin), those risks exist during the ‘execution of tattooing and permanent makeup.

WHAT DAMAGES CAN CAUSE THE VASELINE TO INDIVIDUAL?

• POSSIBLE CANCER
• LIVER CANCER
• TO CONTACT DERMATITIS (Many of the allergies that occur as a result of the tattoo, are actually contact dermatitis or allergic reaction due to the use of petroleum jelly, hair removal and Light exposure to UVA rays, with Poiseline decrease considerably the allergenic potential)